• Call Us : 1-4911685, 4910187
  • raischool@wlink.com.np, raischoolktm@gmail.com
  • Affiliation Code : 6230006
  • School Code : 72617

RESULT

CLASS:XII Com RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 100 % Rank
1 Prachi Arya 300 239.15 79.71 1st
2 Dikshya Khadka 300 237.25 79.08 2nd
3 Ashna Agrawal 300 234.50 78.17 3rd

 

CLASS XII Com : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Dikshya Khadka 50 42.50
2 Economics Prachi Arya 50 44.25
3 B. Studies Prachi Arya 50 45.25
4 Accountancy Jayant Goyal 50 41.6
5 Physical Ed Dikshya Khadka 50 42.25
6 Mathematics Ashna Agrawal 50 34.50
7 Computer Sc Nawang Tamang 50 26.00
8 Sociology Prachi Arya 50 45.75

CLASS:XI Com RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 40 % Rank
1 Babita Yadav 900 729 32.40 1st
2 Tsering D. Sherpa 750 489 26.08 2nd
3 Tensing Thinley 750 488 26.03 3rd

CLASS XI Com : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Md Saba Nasar 150 130
2 Economics Babita Yadav 150 106
3 B. Studies Babita Yadav 150 109.5
4 Accountancy Bnabita Yadav 150 129
5 Physical Ed Babita Yadav 150 125
6 Mathematics ………………. 150 …….
7 Computer Sc Tsering D. Sherpa 150 121
8 Sociology Babita Yadav 150 129

CLASS:XII Sci RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Abinash Kumar Ray 250 207.10 41.42 1st
2 Alisha Singh 250 206.30 41.26 2nd
3 Nidesh Gajurel 250 195.00 39.00 3rd

 

CLASS XII Sc: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Nayan Pandey 100 80
2 Physics Abinash Kumar Ray 100 85
3 Chemistry Abinash Kumar Ray 100 84
4 Biology Nayan Pandey 100 82
5 Mathematics Abinash Kumar Ray 100 75
6 Physical Ed Nayan Pandey

Alisha Singh

100 96
7 Computer Sc Abinash Kumar Ray 100 89

CLASS:XI Sci RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 40 % Rank
1 Poonam Pareek 750 710 38.36 1st
2 Devesh Goyal 750 666 35.34 2nd
3 Garima Mathur 750 630 33.60 3rd

 

CLASS XISc: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Devesh Goyal

Poonam Pareek

100 95
2 Physics Poonam Pareek 100 96
3 Chemistry Poonam Pareek 100 90
4 Biology Poonam Pareek 100 95
5 Mathematics Aryaman Singh 100 78
6 Physical Ed Bishakha Sharma 100 94
7 Computer Sc Poonam Pareek 100 98

CLASS:X A RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Rohit Sharraf 350 333.00 47.57 1st
2 Samvaw Chaudhary 350 292.30 41.75 2nd
3 Prateek Mani Gajurel 350 280.80 40.11 3rd

CLASS X A : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 Nepali Rohit Sharraf 50 45.5
2 English Rohit Sharraf 50 48.7
3 Mathematics Rohit Sharraf 50 47.4
4 Science Rohit Sharraf 50 46.2
5 Social Science Rohit Sharraf 50 49.1
6 Opt. Math Rohit Sharraf 50 50.0
7 Opt. Account Rohit Sharraf 50 46.1

CLASS:X B RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Radhika Tibrewal 350 315.00 45.00 1st
2 Ishika Agrawal 350 302.70 43.24 2nd
3 Prerana Arya 350 294.50 42.07 3rd

CLASS X B : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 Nepali Ishika Agrawal 50 39.9
2 Hindi Radhika Tibrewal 50 44.5
3 English Radhika Tibrewal 50 46.7
4 Mathematics Piya Sau 50 42.2
5 Science Prerana Arya 50 42.4
6 Social Science Radhika Tibrewal 50 46.5
7 Opt. Math Radhika Tibrewal 50 48.9
8 Opt. Account Neha  Praveen 50 44.8

CLASS:IX A RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Aayusha Khadka 350 319.60 45.67 1st
2 Mehak Gupta 350 295.90 42.14 2nd
3 Abisha Shrestha 350 289.50 41.35 3rd

CLASS IX A : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 Nepali Aayusha Khadka 50 41.3
2 Hindi Mehak Gupta 50 42.2
3 English Abisha Shrestha 50 47.4
4 Mathematics Aayusha Khadka 50 46.5
5 Science Aayusha Khadka 50 41.3
6 Social Science Aayusha Khadka 50 48.8
7 Opt. Math Mehak Gupta 50 48.8
8 Opt. Account Abisha Shrestha 50 48.2

CLASS:IX B RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Alok Gupta 350 298.60 42.66 1st
2 Bibek Sharma 350 289.63 41.38 2nd
3 Soniya Yadav 350 271.27 38.75 3rd

CLASS IX B: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 Hindi Alok Gupta

 

50 44.20
2 Nepali Monika Singh 50 38.57
3 English Soniya Yadav

 

50 42.57
4 Mathematics Alok Gupta 50 42.50

 

5 Science Alok Gupta

 

50 37
6 Social Science Alok Gupta

 

50 46
7 Opt. Math Bibek Sharma 50 45.13

 

8 Opt. Account Soniya Yadav 50 48.9

 

 

CLASS:VIII A RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Rashi Deo 400 377.2 47.20 1st
2 Alish nepal 400 374.9 46.9 2nd
3 Fabi Limbu 400 347.6 43.5 3rd

 

CLASS VIII A: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Alish Nepal 50 47.3
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Rashi Deo 25 23.9
3 V. Education Rashi Deo

 

25 24.9
4 Mathematics Rashi Deo

 

50 48.1
5 Science Rashi Deo 50 48.7
6 S. Studies Alish Nepal 50 47.9
7 Nepali/Hindi Rashi Deo

 

50 44.0

CLASS:VIII B RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Abhinav Singh 400 382.4 47.80 1st
2 Jahnavi Jha 400 364.3 45.50 2nd
3 Niskarsh Ghimire 400 314.8 39.40 3rd

CLASS VIII B : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Abhinav Singh 50 49.2
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Abhinav Singh 25 25.0
3 V. Education Abhinav Singh 25 25.0
4 Mathematics Abhinav Singh 50 46.8
5 Science Abhinav Singh 50 47.0
6 S. Studies Abhinav Singh 50 48.4
7 Hindi Abhinav Singh

Jahnavi Jha

50 50.0
8 Opt. Math Abhinav Singh 50 42.6
9 Opt. Account Abhinav Singh 50 48.7

CLASS:VII A RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Ravee Singh 300 292.30 48.72 1st
2 Alisha Middye 300 282.90 47.15 2nd
3 Nishita Sharma 300 254.70 42.45 3rd

 

CLASS VII A : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Ravee Singh 50 48.5
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Ravee Singh 25 25.0
3 V. Education Ravee Singh 25 24.4
4 Mathematics Ravee Singh 50 49.3
5 Science Ravee Singh 50 49.7
6 S. Studies Ravee Singh 50 48.0
7 Nepali Susmila Tamang 50 35.3
8 Hindi Ravee Singh 50 47.4

CLASS:VII B RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 100 % Rank
1 Shaswot Raj Gurung 300 280.3 46.70 1st
2 Ishika Chaudhary

Kunal Jha

300 267.0 44.50 2nd
3 Medhawi  Sigdel 300 252.2 42.00 3rd

 

CLASS VII B : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Shaswot Raj Gurung 50 48.7
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Ishika Chaudhary 25 24.6
3 V. Education Ishika Chaudhary 25 23.8
4 Mathematics Kunal Jha 50 49.3
5 Science Ishika Chaudhary 50 45.3
6 S. Studies Shaswot Raj Gurung 50 47.4
7 Nepali Ishika Chaudhary 50 44.2
8 Hindi Shaswot Raj Gurung 50 45.5

 

CLASS:VI RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Prerana Pokhrel 300 275.40 45.90 1st
2 Anjali Tiwari 300 269.40 44.90 2nd
3 Naman Tibrewal 300 263.30 43.88 3rd

 

CLASS VI : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Prerana Pokhrel 50 46.4
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Anjali Tiwari

 

25 24.2
3 V. Education Naman Tibrewal

 

25 23.5
4 Mathematics Saurav Thapa 50 46.8
5 Science Prerana Pokhrel 50 49.0
6 S. Studies Priyanshi Pareek 50 47.7
7 Nepali Prerana Pokhrel 50 42.9
8 Hindi Anjali Tiwari 50 45.7

 

CLASS:V RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Rohit Sau 300 281.40 46.90 1st
2 Panuma Limbu 300 253.70 42.28 2nd
3 Yugin Sherpa 300 252.30 42.05 3rd

 

CLASS V : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Rohit Sau

 

50 45.5
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Rohit Sau

 

25 23.0
3 V. Education Rohit Sau 25

 

23.8
4 Mathematics Rohit Sau 50

 

49.1
5 Science Rohit Sau

 

50 49.5
6 S. Studies Rohit Sau

 

50 43.3
7 Nepali Sahil Rai 50

 

42.7
8 Hindi Rohit Sau

 

50 47.2

CLASS:IV RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained % Rank
1 Sandeep Sharma 300 280.10 46.68 1st
2 Anamika Mahalik 300 270.80 45.13 2nd
3 Om Krishna Shrestha 300 270.50 45.08 3rd

 

CLASS IV A: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Sandeep Sharma

 

50 48.5
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Om Krishna Shrestha

 

25 23.7
3 V. Education Sandeep Sharma 25 23.0
4 Mathematics Kartik Jha 50 47.8
5 Science Sandeep Sharma 50 49.2
6 S. Studies Sandeep Sharma 50 47.6
7 Nepali Anamika Mahalik 50 49.0
8 Hindi Mahi Jaiswal 50 47.2
9 Computer Sc PreranaPokhrel 100 97.0
10 G.K. PreranaPokhrel

 

100 98.0

CLASS:III RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Krish Mandal 300 269.1 44.85 1st
2 Sankalpa Bista 300 265.4 44.28 2nd
3 Siyona Acharya 300 261.7 43.61 3rd

 

CLASS III : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Sankalpa Bista

 

50 46.4
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Sankalpa Bista

Krish Mandal

25 23.7
3 V. Education Siyona Acharya

 

25 22.3
4 Mathematics Krish Mandal

 

50 45.9
5 Science Sankalpa Bista

 

50 48.4
6 S. Studies Krish Mandal

 

50 45.5
7 Nepali Sankalpa Bista

 

50 47.4
8 Hindi Aishwarya Shahi 50 43.4

CLASS:II RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Ronish Raj Shrestha 300 288.3 48.05 1st
2 Rojesh Raj Shrestha 300 288.1 48.02 2nd
3 Lopsang Choiden

 

300 287.2 47.86 3rd

CLASS II : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Ronish Raj Shrestha

Lopsang Choiden

50 48.4
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Rojesh Raj Shrestha

 

25 23.6
3 V. Education Deeyanashree Pandey 25 23.3
4 Mathematics Rojesh Raj Shrestha

 

50 49.3
5 Science Ronish Raj Shrestha

 

50 49.7
6 S. Studies Ronish Raj Shrestha 50 49.8
7 Nepali Lopsang Choiden 50 47.3
8 Hindi Sakshi Singh 50 43.6

CLASS:I RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50 % Rank
1 Prithak K.C.

Darsheel Tamang

300 274.2 45.7 1st
2 Rohan Gurung 300 258.4 43.06 2nd
3 Sakshyam Kharel 300 257.2 42.86 3rd

CLASS I : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English-I Anushreya Gurung 50 35.9
2 English-II

(Grammar)

Darsheel Tamang

 

25 23.3
3 V. Education Darsheel Tamang

 

25 20.5
4 Mathematics Prithak K.C.

 

50 48.4
5 Science Darsheel Tamang

 

50 45.4
6 S. Studies Darsheel Tamang 50 46.6
7 Nepali Darsheel Tamang 50 44.3
8 Hindi Heena Middey 50 32.6

CLASS:UKG RANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained % Rank
1 Samarth Shedage 250 247.3 49.4 1st
2 Ishika Pandit 250 244.3 48.8 2nd
3 Akshat Bhattarai 250 243.1 48.6 3rd

CLASS UKG: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Samarth Sheddage

 

75 74
2 Nepali Akshata Bhattarai 75 72.1
3 Hindi Samarth Shedage 75 74.3
4 Mathematics Samarth Shedage 50 49.5
5 Science

 

Samarth Shedage

 

50 49.5

CLASS LKGRANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained % Rank
1 Aradhya Bhandari 250 244.2 48.8 1st
2 Aryan Dulal Sharma 250 24.2 48.4 2nd
3 Rysa Lama 250 237.2 47.4 3rd

 

CLASS LKG: SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Aradhya Bhandari 75 74.1
2 Nepali Aradhya Bhandari 75 73.7
3 Hindi Aryan Dulal Sharma 75 72.3
4 Mathematics Aradhya Bhandari

 

50 48.8
5 Science

 

Aryan Dulal Sharma 50 48.6

CLASS NURSERYRANK HOLDER

 

S.No Name of Student(s) Full Marks Marks Obtained 50% Rank
1 Prajna Sharma 200 196.7 49.00 1st
2 Dechen Sherpa 200 192.3 48.07 2nd
3 Dipika Silwal 200 172.7 43.70 3rd

CLASS NUR : SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

S.N. Subjects Name of Students Full Marks Marks Obtained
1 English Dechen Sherpa 75 73.6
2 Nepali Prajana Sharma

 

75 73.8
3 Hindi ……………… 75 ……
4 Mathematics Prajana Sharma

 

50 49.7

Message from the Principal

Principal

RAI SCHOOL completes 16th year of academic excellence as a school of high standard and results. I am greatly elated to state that RAI SCHOOL has been one of the best academic institutions with growing time with outstanding result. We are committed to develop academic competencies, personality growth,  better results, children winning championships and honours at various academic & co-curricular activities in days to come. We would like our children to grow as honest, hardworking, civilized, knowledgeable like “Eklavya” and “Bhakta Prahlad”.   I would like to thank all the parents, guardians teachers and staff who have put their sincere effort and dedication with unconditional reposed faith for making this school a centre of excellence.   I would like to express my gratitude to entire RAI SCHOOL FAMILY for their support with patience and tolerance as we expanded, evolved and excelled. I would appreciate students who have extended their helping hands in these sixteen glorious years of academic excellence.   Our sole purpose will always be to provide an education that produce scholars and that opens the doors to different renowned universities of Nepal, India and abroad for worldwide acclaimed courses.   We would like to see our children mature into strong global citizens with level of responsibility, tolerance, intellect and love for one and all. We further promise to continue in our endeavours to greater heights and to bring best out of our students.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 RAI SCHOOL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.DEVELOP & DESIGHN BY: WEBCREATION NEPAL.